The Associated Press released its annual All-American Team on Tuesday, ABC News reported.
Here’s who made the cut:
Quarterbacks
First Team: Jameis Winston, redshirt freshman, Florida State
Second Team: Johnny Manziel, sophomore, Texas A&M
Third Team: AJ McCarron, senior, Alabama
Running backs
First Team: Andre Williams, senior, Boston College; Ka’Deem Carey, junior, Arizona
Second Team: Tre’ Mason, junior, Auburn; Bishop Sankey, junior, Washington
Third Team: Carlos Hyde, senior, Ohio State; Ameer Abdullah, junior, Nebraska
Tackles
First Team: Jake Matthews, senior, Texas A&M; Cyrus Kouandjio, junior, Alabama
Second Team: Cameron Erving, junior, Florida State; Taylor Lewan, senior, Michigan
Third Team: Jack Mewhort, senior, Ohio State; Gregory Robinson, sophomore, Auburn
Guards
First Team: Cyril Richardson, senior, Baylor; David Yankey, senior, Stanford
Second Team: Gabe Jackson, senior, Mississippi State; Xavier Su’a-Filo, junior, UCLA
Third Team: John Urschel, senior, Penn State; Ryan Groy, senior, Wisconsin
Centers
First Team: Bryan Stork, senior, Florida State
Second Team: Gabe Ikard, senior, Oklahoma
Third Team: Reese Dismukes, junior, Auburn
Wide receivers
First Team: Brandin Cooks, junior, Oregon State; Mike Evans, sophomore, Texas A&M
Second Team: Sammy Watkins, junior, Clemson; Davante Adams, sophomore, Fresno State
Third Team: Allen Robinson, junior, Penn State; Jordan Matthews, senior, Vanderbilt
Tight ends
First Team: Jace Amaro, junior, Texas Tech
Second Team: Eric Ebron, junior, North Carolina
Third Team: Austin Seferian-Jenkins, junior, Washington
All-purpose players
First Team: Jordan Lynch, senior, Northern Illinois
Second Team: Ty Montgomery, junior, Stanford
Third Team: Odell Beckham Jr., junior, LSU
Kickers
First Team: Roberto Aguayo, redshirt freshman, Florida State
Second Team: Anthony Fera, senior, Texas
Third Team: Jeff Budzien, senior, Northwestern
Punters
First Team: Tom Hornsey, senior, Memphis
Second Team: Drew Kaser, sophomore, Texas A&M
Third Team: Austin Rehkow, freshman, Idaho
Defensive Ends
First Team: Michael Sam, senior, Missouri; Jackson Jeffcoat, senior, Texas
Second Team: Vic Beasley, junior, Clemson; Shilique Calhoun, sophomore, Michigan State
Third Team: Marcus Smith, senior, Louisville; Jeremiah Attaochu, senior, Georgia Tech
Defensive Tackles
First Team: Aaron Donald, senior, Pittsburgh; Will Sutton, senior, Arizona State
Second Team: Timmy Jernigan, junior, Florida State; Kelcy Quarles, junior, South Carolina
Third Team: Ra’Shede Hageman, senior, Minnesota; Leonard Williams, sophomore, USC
Linebackers
First Team: Anthony Barr, senior, UCLA; C.J. Mosley, senior, Alabama; Ryan Shazier, junior, Ohio State
Second Team: Trent Murphy, senior, Stanford; Khalil Mack, senior, Buffalo; Chris Borland, senior, Wisconsin
Third Team: Shayne Skov, senior, Stanford; Max Bullough, senior, Michigan State; Denicos Allen, senior, Michigan State
Cornerbacks
First Team: Darqueze Dennard, senior, Michigan State; Lamarcus Joyner, senior, Florida State
Second Team: Justin Gilbert, senior, Oklahoma State; Jason Verrett, senior, TCU
Third Team: Ifo Ekpre-Olomu, junior, Oregon; Vernon Hargreaves III, freshman, Florida
Safeties
First Team: Cody Prewitt, junior, Mississippi; Deone Bucannon, senior, Washington State.
Second Team: Ha Ha Clinton-Dix, junior, Alabama; Ahmad Dixon, senior, Baylor
Third Team: Jimmie Ward, senior, Northern Illinois; Ty Zimmerman, senior, Kansas State